top of page

Highland Gathering Agenda

 

 Friday Schedule
4pm – 7pm       Logger Sports – Feats of Strength Sheaf Challenge

                                             Best in the Bush CompetitionLogger Sports Field
7:30pm –
10pm       CEILIDH –  Logger Sports Stage

 

Saturday Schedule
8:30 - Noon     Piping & Drumming - Solo and Trio Events - Field #2
8am – Noon     Heavy Games – Men’s and Women’s Amateur
 - Field #1
Noon – 12:30  Pipe Band March Past Competition – Field #2
12:30 – 1pm    Massed Bands and Welcome Ceremony – Field #2
12:30 – 4:30   Heavy Games – Men’s & Women’s Open Class Competition  

                                            - Men’s and Women’s Amateur  Field #1 
10am – 5pm       Logger Sports –    Logger Sports Field
1:30 – 3pm      Piping & Drumming - Band Competitions – Field #2

3pm                 Drum major Competition - Field #2

3:30pm            Massed Bands Retreat - Field #2

5pm – 6:30pm  Celts Have Talent - Logger Sports Field
4:30pm – 7pm  Heavy Games – Caber Challenge & Keg for Distance - Field #1
7pm – 10pm     C
EILIDH –   Logger Sports Stage
 

Sunday Schedule
9am - Noon      Highland Dance Primary, Beginner & Novice Classes - Field #2 Stage
9am - end         Heavy Games Men’s & Women’s Master’s Competition
                       Weight over Bar, Braemar Stone, Hammer, Open Stone, Caber (1pm)

                       - Field #1 
10am - 5pm       Logger Sports – Logger Sports Field

12:30 – 4pm   Highland Dance Intermediate and Premier classes - Field #2 Stage

 

Note: there is reserved camping for competitors and vendors on the field both Friday and Saturday night. Call 250-204-4064 to book

Boatland.PNG
Brian Shaw over logo.JPG
Beach Fire.png
Rotary_edited.png
Quality Foods.PNG
Salmon fest.PNG
Highland Gathering Logo_edited.png
The Scene.JPG
Coop.png
What's on Digest Logo.JPG
Grant Signs.JPG
Quality Foods.png
Mt Waddington.png
Mosaic.png
Interfor.png
Campbell River.png
Gov't BC.png
Capital Power.png
Associated Tire.png
Thriftys.png
Wacor.png
Tyee.PNG
United Rentals.PNG
Island Joy Rides.JPG
Chances.png
CNA.jpg
Interfor.png
Western Forest.png
Jet FM.JPG
99.7.png
Chinook.png
Waypoint.png
100.7 Raven.png
T-Mar.PNG
United Rentals.PNG
TLA.PNG
Strategic.PNG
Toyota.PNG
Timber west.PNG
Romper.PNG
Husky.PNG
Inland.PNG
Homalco.PNG
Ironside.PNG
Alpine.PNG
Maritime.PNG
York.PNG
Discovery Crane.PNG
Dickson.PNG
Cypress creek.PNG
Finning.PNG
Country club.PNG
CES.PNG
Yamaha.PNG
Westerra.PNG
Advanced Marin Power.PNG
Van kam.PNG
Renovations'.PNG
Wahkash.PNG
Telus.PNG
Men in kilts.PNG
HDL.PNG
Try-Max.PNG
Storey Creek trading.PNG
Storage.PNG
JPR.PNG
Far North.PNG
Interfor.PNG
AKVA.PNG
Browns.PNG
Alpine.PNG
Vicar Electric.PNG
Strathcona.PNG
E B.PNG
Echo.PNG
St. John.PNG
Dodd's Furniture and Matresses.PNG
Discovery Passage.PNG
Lee Mac.PNG
Coast Mountain industries.PNG
Canlog.PNG
Carmac.PNG
Cermaq.PNG
Bounce A rama.PNG
Bailey.PNG
Dennis Dystant.PNG
C and L.PNG
BP.PNG
Econo.JPG
Crowne Pacific.PNG
Eagle fm.jpg
bottom of page